Feedback / Suggestions

Fish Seed Production and Rearing Farm

SL. No. Name Designation Phone FAX/Mobile Address
1 Adil B Assistant Director of Fisheries   9880625376 Hessarghatt Fish seed Production & Rearing Centre, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Hessarghatta, Bangalore North Taluk, Bangalore
2 chikkanna (Incharge) Assistant Director of Fisheries     Thippaganahalli Fish Seed Production Centre, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Thippaganahalli, Gowribidanuru Taluk, Chikkabalapura Dist
3 Satish Assistant Director of Fisheries     Fish Seed Production Centre Markonahalli, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Markonahalli, Kunigal Taluk Tumkuar Dist
4 Raghavendra Assistant Director of Fisheries     Markandeya Fish Seed Production Centre, Assistant Director of Fisheries,  Markandeya, Budakote, Kolar Dist.,
5  Manjunath G H  Senior Assistant Director of Fisheries  08228-268310  9448425462 Kabini Fish Seed Production Centre, Senior Assistant Director of Fisheries, Kabini training center Beechanahali,H.D.KoteTaluk,Mysore district-571115
6  Narayanaswamy Assistant Director of Fisheries    9482475770 Hosabudanur Fish seed Production & Rearing Centre, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Hosabudanur Mandya District
7  Nandish .T.L Assistant Director of Fisheries     Gundal Fish seed Production & Rearing Centre, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Gundal, Chamarajanagar Dist
8 Baba Sab B.H Assistant Director of Fisheries    9448037547 Nugu Fish seed Production & Rearing Centre, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Nugu, Mysore District
9 A. C Shiva Shankar Senior Assistant Director of Fisheries    9449235665 Bund Breeding Fish seed Production & Rearing Centre, Senior Assistant Director of Fisheries, Bund Breeding Unit , Bhadravathi Taluk, Shimoga District
10  S.K. Satish Assistant Director of Fisheries     Rashtriya Fish seed Production & Rearing Centre, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Bund Breeding Unit , Bhadravathi Taluk, Shimoga District
11 Nanjudappa M H Senior Assistant Director of Fisheries   9902750564 Rashtriya Fish seed Production & Rearing Centre, Senior Assistant Director of Fisheries, National Unit, Bhadravathi Taluk, Shimoga District
12 Ashwath Reddy Assistant Director of Fisheries   9845636326 Rashtriya Fish seed Production & Rearing Centre, Assistant Director of Fisheries, National Unit, Bhadravathi Taluk, Shimoga District
13  Rajnish Desai .V Senior Assistant Director of Fisheries     Shivapura Fish seed Production & Rearing Centre, Senior Assistant Director of Fisheries, Shivapura, Koppala District
14  Shreepad Vaman Kulkarni Senior Assistant Director of Fisheries     Ghataprabha Fish seed Production & Rearing Centre, Hidakal, Senior Assistant Director of Fisheries, Hidkal Belgaum District
15  Rajanna Senior Assistant Director of Fisheries     Bethamangala Fish seed Production & Rearing Centre, Senior Assistant Director of Fisheries, Bethamangala, Kolar District
16  Manjunath Senior Assistant Director of Fisheries     Kabini Industrial Estate Fish seed Production & Rearing Centre, Senior Assistant Director of Fisheries, Kabini, Mysore District
17  Sachin .S.M Assistant Director of Fisheries     Harangi Fish seed Production & Rearing Centre, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Harangi, Kodagu District
18  Guruchannabasavanna Assistant Director of Fisheries     Gajanuru Fish seed Production & Rearing Centre, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Gajanuru, Shimoga Distrtict
19  Ramchandra (Incharge) Assistant Director of Fisheries     Anur Fish Farm center Assistant Director of Fisheries, Shidlaghatta, Gowribidanaoor Taluk, Kolar District
20  L. Shivaranaya Assistant Director of Fisheries     Kanva Fish Farm Center, Assistant Director of Fisheries, kanva post, Channapatana taluk, Ramnagar-562108
21  Yogesh Assistant Director of Fisheries     Karimuddanahalli Fish Farm Center, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Mysore Ditrict
22  Nagaraj (Incharge) Assistant Director of Fisheries     Shri Ramdevrakatte Fish Farm Center, Assitant Director of Fisheries, Hassan Distric
23  Srinivas .D.S Assistant Director of Fisheries     VV Sagar Fish Farm Center, Assitant Director of Fisheries, Hiriyur Taluk, Chitradurga District
24   Assistant Director of Fisheries     ShantiSagar Fish Farm Center, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Davangere district
25  Srinivas Kulkarni Senior Assistant Director of Fisheries     HagariBommanhalli Fish Farm Center, Senior Assistant Director of Fisheries, HagariBommanhalli, Bellary District
26  Ravikiran G.B Assistant Director of Fisheries     Mallaprabha Fish Farm Center, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Saundati, Belgaum District
27   Assistant Director of Fisheries     Neersagar Fish Farm Center, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Neersagar, Dharwad District
28  Sharanappa Gurulingappa Biradar Assistant Director of Fisheries     Narayanpura Fish Farm Center, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Narayanpura, Muddebihal Taluk, Belgaum District
29 Kanni Bhagya Senior Assistant Director of Fisheries     Munirabad Fish Farm Center, Senior Assistant Director of Fisheries, Munirabad, Bellary District
30  Mahantesh Assistant Director of Fisheries     Nalligudda Fish Farm Center, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Nalligudda, Ramnagar District
31  Manjushree A.S Assistant Director of Fisheries     BoranaKanive Fish Farm Center, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Boranakanive Chikkanayakanahalli, Tumkur District
32  Mahadevswamy .M Assistant Director of Fisheries     Visvesvaraya Fish Farm Center, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Mandya District
33  Shivakumar T.B Assistant Director of Fisheries     K.R.Sagar Fish Farm Center, Assistant Director of Fisheries, KRSagr, SriRangapatana Taluk, Mandya District
34  Vikas .K.C Assistant Director of Fisheries     Goruru Fish Farm Center, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Goruru Hassan District
35  Kumarswami A.R Assistant Director of Fisheries     Ramanathpura Fish Farm Center, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Arakalgudu, Hassan District
36   Assistant Director of Fisheries     Agasanakatte Fish Farm Center, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Hassan District
37   Assistant Director of Fisheries     Ayanakere Fish Farm Center, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Chikkamagalur District
38   Assistant Director of Fisheries     Anjanapura Fish Farm Center, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Anjanpura, Chikkamagalur District
39   Assistant Director of Fisheries     Kondajji Fish Farm Center, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Kondajji Davangere District
40   Assistant Director of Fisheries     Moka Fish Farm Center, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Moka Bellary District
41  Siddappa Suragi Halli Assistant Director of Fisheries     Rakasakoppa Fish Farm Center, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Belgaum District
42  C. Chandan Assistant Director of Fisheries     Karakal Fish Farm Center, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Karkala Taluk, Udupi District
43 Jannamma Assistant Director of Fisheries     Karanja Fish Farm Center, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Bidar District
44 M. Mahadevswamy Assistant Director of Fisheries     Gopalpura Fish Farm Center, Assistant Director of Fisheries, Mandya District
45 J.A Revati Assistant Director of Fisheries     Linganamakki (Resrvoir), Sagar Taluk, Shimoga District.

Last Updated: 17-10-2020 12:55 PM Updated By: Ramacharya


Disclaimer :

Please note that this page also provides links to the websites / web pages of Govt. Ministries/Departments/Organisations.The content of these websites are owned by the respective organisations and they may be contacted for any further information or suggestion

Terms & Conditions

  • Copyright Policy
  • Hyperlinking Policy
  • Security Policy
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Help
  • Screen Reader Access
  • Guidelines

Visitors

  • Last Updated​ :
  • Visitors Counter :
  • Version :
CONTENT OWNED AND MAINTAINED BY : Department of Fisheries
Designed and Developed by: Center for e-Governance - Web Portal, Government of Karnataka ©2020, All Rights Reserved.